🔥 LAST SPOTS AVAILABLE - 50% OFF 🔥

0

Your Cart is Empty

Cookie Policy

COOKIE POLICY



The following Cookie Policy, together with thePrivacy Policy, describes how we collect, use, share, and protect customers’ personal information when they usethis websitegrovestreetart.com(hereinafter: Website).

Who is the Data Controller

The Data Controller is CREATICOM S.r.l.,with registered office at Via Terraglio 14, 42048 Rubiera (Re), Italy - P.IVA: 02960410351 - REA: RE-328211 - Capitale sociale: 20.000 euro interamente versato, (hereinafter: Data Controller or Company), email: info@grovestreetart.com, where you may address requests relating to the processing of your personal data.

What cookies are and why they are used

A cookie is a text file that a website visited by a user sends to his or her device (computer or mobile device, such as a smartphone or a tablet), where it is saved in order to be re-sent to said website at the user’s next visit.

Cookies are classified as follows:

On the basis of the party installing them, according to whether they are installed by the manager of the website visited ("first-party cookies") or other parties ("third-party cookies");

On the basis of the purpose served by the cookie: some cookies enable a better browsing experience, by storing some of the user’s choices, for instance the language ("technical cookies"), other cookies enable the monitoring of the user’s browsing activities, also for the purpose of sending advertising materials and/or offering services in line with his or her preferences ("profiling cookies").

It is necessary to obtain the user’s prior consent exclusively to use profiling cookies.

The Website adopts first-party technical cookies and first-party profiling cookies together with profiling third-party cookies.

The Data Controller takes responsibility only with reference to cookies adopted by it.

How to give consent to the use of profiling cookies

When you visit the Website for the first time, you can give consent to the use of profiling cookies by clicking on the button ‘Accept’ on the cookie banner.

If you do not perform this action, you will not accept cookies for which it’s necessary to obtain the user’s prior consent.

By clicking the X button on the cookie banner, you will deny cookies for which it’s necessary to obtain the user’s prior consent.

Find out how to manage cookie settings for your browser:

Internet Explorer:
http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11.

Google Chrome:
https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=it.

Mozilla Firefox:
https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Attivare%20e%20disattivare%20i%20cookie.

Safari:https://support.apple.com/kb/PH19214?viewlocale=it_IT&locale=en_US.

Cookies set by the Website

First-party technical cookies that do not require the user’s prior consent

Cookie’s name

Purposes

Duration

_auth

Ensures visitor browsing-security by preventing cross-site request forgery. This cookie is essential for the security of the website and visitor.

Ensures visitor browsing-security by preventing cross-site request forgery. This cookie is essential for the security of the website and visitor.

_pay_session

This cookie is used in conjunction with the payment window - The cookie is necessary for making secure transactions on the website.

Session

_shopify_d

The cookie is necessary for the secure checkout and payment function on the website. This function is provided by shopify.com.

Session

_shopify_m

Stores the user's cookie consent state for the current domain

1 year

_shopify_tm

Stores the user's cookie consent state for the current domain

1 day

_shopify_tw

Stores the user's cookie consent state for the current domain

13 days

_tracking_consent

Stores the user's cookie consent state for the current domain

1 year

cart

Necessary for the shopping cart functionality on the website.

13 days

cart_currency

The cookie is necessary for the secure checkout and payment function on the website. This function is provided by shopify.com.

13 days

cart_sig

The cookie is necessary for the secure checkout and payment function on the website. This function is provided by shopify.com.

13 days

cart_ts

The cookie is necessary for the secure checkout and payment function on the website. This function is provided by shopify.com.

13 days

cart_ver

Necessary for the shopping cart functionality on the website.

13 days

CONSENT

Used to detect if the visitor has accepted the marketing category in the cookie banner. This cookie is necessary for GDPR-compliance of the website.

2 years

CookieConsent

Stores the user's cookie consent state for the current domain

1 year

cookietest

This cookie is used to determine if the visitor has accepted the cookie consent box.

Session

csrftoken

Helps prevent Cross-Site Request Forgery (CSRF) attacks.

1 year

secure_customer_sig

This cookie is used to store customer credentials securely when processing a purchase on the website - the cookie is essential in making a secure online transaction.

1 year

shopify_pay_redirect

The cookie is necessary for the secure checkout and payment function on the website. This function is provided by shopify.com.

1 day



Profiling first-party cookies that require the user’s prior consent

Cookie's name

Purposes

Duration

klaviyoOnsite

The cookie is used to manage the mailing list, if the visitor has subscribed to any newsletters or blog posts.

Persistent

localization

Holds the users timezone

13 days

_landing_page

Stores visitors' navigation by registering landing pages - This allows the website to present relevant products and/or measure their advertisement efficiency on other websites

Session

_orig_referrer

This cookie is used to collect information on a visitor. This information will become an ID string with information on a specific visitor – ID information strings can be used to target groups with similar preferences, or can be used by third-party domains or ad-exchanges.

Session

_s

Collects data on user behaviour and interaction in order to optimize the website and make advertisement on the website more relevant.

Session

_shopify_evids

Contains data on the content of the shopping cart. This data is used for marketing purposes by promoting related products or for retargeting purposes.

Session

_shopify_s

Collects data on user behaviour and interaction in order to optimize the website and make advertisement on the website more relevant.

Session

_shopify_sa_p

Collects data on visitors' behaviour and interaction - This is used to make advertisement on the website more relevant. The cookie also allows the website to detect any referrals from other websites.

Session

_shopify_sa_t

Collects data on visitors' behaviour and interaction - This is used to make advertisement on the website more relevant. The cookie also allows the website to detect any referrals from other websites.

Session

_shopify_y

Collects data on user behaviour and interaction in order to optimize the website and make advertisement on the website more relevant.

Session

_y

Collects data on user behaviour and interaction in order to optimize the website and make advertisement on the website more relevant.

Session

recentlyViewed

This cookie is used to determine which products the visitor has viewed. This information is used to promote related products and optimize ad-efficiency.

29 days



Profiling third-party cookies that require the user’s prior consent

Statistical and Analytics Cookies

The Website uses third-party cookies, even in unbundled form, for statistical and analytical purposes.

Supplier

Purposes

Privacy Policy

Consent Form

Google, LLC.

Measurement of site visits and purchases made for analysis purposes.

http://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/privacy/

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Marketing and Retargeting Profiling Cookies

The Data Controller uses advertising profiling cookies to deliver advertising based on the interests expressed by the user through internet browsing.

 

 

Supplier

Purposes

Privacy Policy

_pin_unauth

Used by Pinterest to track the usage of services.

https://policy.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy

_pinterest_referrer

Detects how the user reached the website by registering their last URL-address.

https://policy.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy

_pinterest_ct_ua

Used by Pinterest to track the usage of services.

 

https://policy.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy

_pinterest_sess

Necessary for the integration of Pinterest on the website. Pinterest.com provides an audio-visual service on the website.

https://policy.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy

_routing_id

Used by Pinterest to track the usage of services.

https://policy.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy

v3

Used by Pinterest to track the usage of services.

https://policy.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy

VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE

Tries to estimate the users' bandwidth on pages with integrated YouTube videos.

https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en#products

YSC

Registers a unique ID to keep statistics of what videos from YouTube the user has seen.

https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en#products

yt-remote-cast-available

Stores the user's video player preferences using embedded YouTube video

https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en#products

yt-remote-cast-installed

Stores the user's video player preferences using embedded YouTube video

https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en#products

yt-remote-connected-devices

Stores the user's video player preferences using embedded YouTube video

https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en#products

yt-remote-device-id

Stores the user's video player preferences using embedded YouTube video

https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en#products

yt-remote-fast-check-period

Stores the user's video player preferences using embedded YouTube video

https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en#products

yt-remote-session-app

Stores the user's video player preferences using embedded YouTube video

https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en#products

yt-remote-session-name

Stores the user's video player preferences using embedded YouTube video

https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en#products

Social Network Cookies

This category of cookies allows interaction with social platforms or other external platform.

Supplier

Purposes

Cookie Policy

Consent Form

Facebook Inc.

It allows Facebook services.

https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy

https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies/

Instagram, Inc.

Instagram is an image viewing service operated by Instagram, Inc. that allows this site to integrate such content within its pages.

https://www.instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

Consent form not available. You can use your browser settings to exercise your options on this cookie.

Pinterest, Inc.

It allows Pinterest services.

https://policy.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy

Consent form not available. You can use your browser settings to exercise your options on this cookie.

Etsy

It allows Etsy services.

https://www.etsy.com/legal/privacy/

Consent form not available. You can use your browser settings to exercise your options on this cookie.

 

 

https://www.tiktok.com/legal/privacy-policy

Consent form not available. You can use your browser settings to exercise your options on this cookie.



Further Information

With reference to the cookies set up directly by the Site, the Data Controller specifies the following:

  • the data are collected only for the purposes and for the duration indicated above and are processed electronically;

  • technical cookies do not require the user's consent as they are necessary to allow the navigation within the WebSite and its proper use. In case of removal of technical cookies through the settings of the browser, navigation within the Website may not be possible;

  • the data collected by first party cookies may be communicated to persons acting on behalf of the Data Controller as data processors or persons in charge of processing, for purposes related to those described above. With respect to such data, we remind you that you can exercise your rights under the GDPR, as better described in the Information on the processing of personal data, by selecting the link "Privacy Policy".

 

 

With regard to the Data Controller's "profiling" cookies, it should be noted that deactivating them will not make it impossible to navigate within the Site.

 

With reference to third party cookies, the purposes of these cookies, the logic behind their processing and the management of user preferences with respect to cookies are not determined and / or verified by the Data Controller but by the third party that provides them, as indicated above. However, regardless of the fact that the Data Controller believes that the user has validly expressed his/her consent to the installation of cookies, including those of third parties, the Data Controller to provide support to users who request to know how to exercise their consent / selective refusal or to delete cookies from their browsers.

 

Data collected by the cookies issued by the Website may be communicated to individuals, including residents of foreign countries, for purposes related to those described above. With respect to such data, the user can exercise their rights under the GDPR as better described in the Privacy Policy available by selecting the link “Privacy Policy”.

 

Your rights: Subject to exceptions under applicable law, you may have certain choices regarding our use and disclosure of your personal information, as described below:

1. Access: you have the right to request, twice in a 12-month period, that we disclose to you the personal information we have collected about you during the past 12 months and details regarding our collection, use, and disclosure of such information.
2. Deletion: you have the right to request that we delete the personal information we have collected about you.
3. Opt-Out: you have the right to opt out of the sale of your personal information.
4. Non-Discrimination: you have the right to not receive discriminatory treatment by us for the exercise of any of your rights under the CCPA.
The above-mentioned rights may be exercised by making a request to the contacts indicated above.

 

HOW TO CONTACT US

The Data Controller is CREATICOM S.r.l., with registered office at Via Terraglio 14, 42048 Rubiera (Re), Italy - P.IVA: 02960410351 - REA: RE-328211 - Capitale sociale: 20.000 euro interamente versato, (hereinafter: Data Controller or Company), email: info@grovestreetart.com,where you may address requests relating to the processing of your personal data.

Last update: January 2022

 

 

Subscribe